Birthdays
Jewellery: The Ultimate Gift for Birthdays in Singapore
There is something undeniably magical about a birthday. It isn’t just a date on the calendar or an excuse to cut a cake. It’s a personal new year. It’s a moment to pause in the middle of our busy lives, between the morning commute, the meetings, and the evening rush, to take a deep breath and acknowledge how far you’ve come.
Whether you are turning twenty-one or sixty, a birthday is a milestone that deserves something permanent. Flowers wilt, and chocolates disappear, but gold and diamonds? They are forever. It travels with you through every new chapter.
Welcome to the Vairam Birthday Collection. As your trusted online jewellery brand in Singapore, we believe that the best gifts are the ones that hold a story. Whether you are here to find a gift that leaves a loved one speechless, or you are finally embracing the joy of self-gifting (because you deserve it), you are in the right place.
Let’s unwrap the collection.
Modern Jewellery: For the Woman on the Move
Let’s be honest, the days of keeping jewellery locked away in a safe for a special occasion are over. You are the special occasion.
Our Jewellery range is the heart of this birthday collection. These pieces are designed for the Singaporean woman who juggles a dozen roles effortlessly. We wanted to create pieces that don't clash with your corporate blazer and don't look out of place at a hawker centre dinner with friends.
Think geometric shapes, lightweight designs, and subtle textures. These are pieces you put on in the morning and forget you’re wearing, until you catch your reflection in a shop window and see that effortless shimmer. It’s luxury that lives with you, not just on you.
Earrings & Nose Pins
They say the eyes are the window to the soul, which makes earrings the curtains that frame the view. If there is one category where you can truly have fun on a birthday, it’s this one.
The Earring
Our collection ranges from the everyday essential to the evening showstopper.
-
Studs: Perfect for the minimalist. We have designs that hug the earlobe with just enough sparkle to brighten your face on a tired Monday morning.
-
Drops and Jhumkas: For the birthday dinner. There is a specific kind of confidence that comes from feeling the gentle sway of a gold drop earring against your neck.
The Nose Pin
Something is compelling about a nose pin. It is a speck of gold or diamond, yet it completely transforms a face. We’ve seen a massive revival in nose pins recently, and our collection blends the traditional pressing mechanism with contemporary motifs. It’s a small gift, but it packs a massive punch of personality.
Rings & Gemstones
Rings are perhaps the most intimate piece of jewellery. You see them every time you type an email, drive your car, or hold a cup of coffee. They are constant reminders of the occasion they were bought for.
For this birthday edit, we’ve focused on stackability and meaning. You’ll find delicate bands that look great alone but even better when stacked together over the years.
The Gemstone Jewellery Collection: Birthdays and gemstones go hand in hand. But beyond just birthstones, we’ve curated a Gemstone Collection that focuses on color and energy. Maybe you need the calming green of an emerald or the fiery passion of a ruby for the year ahead. In a city of concrete and glass, wearing a natural stone connects you to the earth.
Necklaces & Mangalsutras
When you gift a necklace, you are adorning the heart.
Necklaces
Our birthday necklace collection steers clear of the heavy, bridal look. Instead, we focus on chains with integrated designs and motifs that sit lightly on the collarbone. These are perfect for layering or wearing solo over a simple black dress.
The Modern Mangalsutra: This is for husbands looking for a meaningful gift, or wives looking for an upgrade. The traditional Mangalsutra is sacred, but it isn’t always practical for modern attire. We have reimagined this symbol of love into something sleek, stylish, and versatile. Our bracelet Mangalsutras and short-chain designs preserve the cultural sanctity while fitting perfectly into a modern wardrobe.
Pendants (Without Chain)
Sometimes, you don’t need the whole set. You just need a new charm.
Our collection of Pendants (without chains) is one of our most popular birthday categories. Why? Because it offers freedom. Most of us already have a favorite gold chain that sits at the perfect length. A standalone pendant allows you to refresh your look without the price tag of a full necklace.
From spiritual icons that offer protection to abstract contemporary art forms, these pendants are like little amulets. They are easy to gift and easy to love.
Men’s Jewellery
Let’s dispel a myth: Men enjoy receiving jewellery just as much as women do.
For too long, men’s birthday gifts have been restricted to wallets and watches. It’s time to change the narrative. Our Men’s Jewellery collection is built on the pillars of subtlety and strength. We feature bold, masculine designs, signet rings, dual-tone bands, and single-stone settings that exude authority and style.
If you are buying for a husband, father, or brother, a piece of gold jewellery is a legacy gift. It’s something he will keep forever, unlike the latest tech gadget that will be obsolete in two years.
Why Singapore Trusts Vairam for Birthday Gifts
-
Real Diamonds, Guaranteed: Every diamond we use is natural, genuine, and comes with a certificate, so you know it's the real deal!
-
Made with Care, Built to Last: We put a lot of love into crafting each piece, making sure it's not just beautiful, but also strong and durable.
-
Jewellery for Every Occasion: Whether it's for Deepavali, Christmas, Hari Raya, or just your daily sparkle, we have designs you'll adore.
-
Your Dream Piece, Our Expertise: Got a unique idea? Our designers are here to help bring your custom jewellery vision to life!
-
Free & Safe Delivery: We ship your new treasure right to your door, absolutely free, and it's fully insured for your peace of mind.
-
Flexible Payment Options: We have Buy now, pay later with 0% interest installments via Atome & GrabPayLater.
If you are scrolling through this page looking for something to gift yourself on your birthday, don’t hesitate. We are often taught to wait for others to gift us nice things. But there is a unique empowerment in buying your own gold. It is a declaration of your own worth. It is an investment in your own future.
So, go ahead. Scroll back up. Look at that ring you paused on. Look at those earrings that made you smile.
Here is to you, to the year gone by, and to the fantastic year ahead.
-
- From RM 2,001
RM 0
From RM 2,001Navarathna Radiance Pendant
Introducing the Navaratna Radiance Pendant from Vairam, a piece that celebrates the beauty of Navaratna jewelry. This pendant features a beautiful square center stone, sparkling with natural diamonds and colorful gemstones, each one thought to bring good luck. Wearing this piece by itself makes...-
Yellow Gold
-
- From RM 2,454
RM 0
From RM 2,454Bloom Along the Vine Pendant
The Bloom Along the Vine Pendant brings together floral and nature-inspired details in a graceful design. Crafted in rose gold colour, the pendant features delicate leaf patterns flowing through the centre, while a cluster of natural diamonds creates the look of blossoms growing along...-
Rose Gold
-
- From RM 2,213
RM 0
From RM 2,213Pink Tulip Curved Arc Diamond Pendant
Crafted in warm rose gold, the Pink Tulip Curved Arc Diamond Pendant features a sculpted tulip bud pavé-set with vibrant rubies, suspended beneath a sweeping curved arc stem lined with sparkling natural diamonds. Suspended on a delicate rose gold chain, its graceful arched silhouette...-
Rose Gold
-
- From RM 3,393
RM 0
From RM 3,393Diamond Petals in Bloom Pendant
The Diamond Petals in Bloom Pendant features a delicate four-petal flower design crafted with natural diamonds. The layered petals create a graceful look, while the diamond detailing adds brilliance throughout the pendant. Elegant and easy to style, it pairs beautifully with both festive and...-
White Gold
-
- From RM 851
RM 0
From RM 851Pearl Bloom Diamond Pendant
The Pearl Bloom Diamond Pendant brings together the timeless beauty of pearls and the sparkle of diamonds in a graceful floral-inspired design. Three lustrous pearls are arranged along a gently curved metal stem, while a diamond-set bail adds a touch of brilliance at the...-
White Gold
-
- From RM 7,635
RM 0
From RM 7,635Lattice Glow Diamond Stud Earrings
The Lattice Glow Diamond Stud Earrings from Vairam combine structure with soft brilliance. Crafted in rose gold, each stud features a delicate diamond lattice framed within a geometric outline, creating depth and dimension. The diamonds reflect light beautifully, offering a refined, radiant sparkle. Designed...-
Rose Gold
-
- From RM 1,418
RM 0
From RM 1,418Diamond Sail Pendant
The Diamond Sail Pendant features a graceful openwork silhouette inspired by the curve of a sail, formed with flowing yellow gold arches and diamond-set accents. The layered structure creates depth and movement, while the angled diamond bar at the base adds a distinctive finishing...-
Yellow Gold
-
- From RM 6,599
RM 0
From RM 6,599Shimmering Diamond Ear Studs
Introducing Shimmering Diamond Earstuds from Vairam! Want to add some happy sparkle to your day? These earrings are just beautiful! They have bright yellow gold shaped like a pretty teardrop, with real diamonds sparkling all over and cool gold lines inside. They really shine!They...-
Yellow Gold
-
- From RM 1,431
RM 0
From RM 1,431Faceted Spire Pendant
The Faceted Spire Pendant showcases an airy geometric silhouette formed by slender yellow gold lines that converge into a striking angular frame. Rows of diamonds are suspended within the open structure, creating beautiful depth and dimension while allowing light to move through the design....-
Yellow Gold
-
- From RM 2,813
RM 0
From RM 2,813Chevron Cascade Diamond Pendant
The Chevron Cascade Pendant features a layered marquise-inspired frame where diamond-studded curves gracefully wrap around a series of yellow gold chevron elements at the centre. Two delicate chain tassels descend from the base, each finished with a diamond drop that adds movement and elegance...-
Yellow Gold












